Arthur Minor Lacrosse

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Reg Holinshead on Thursday, May 19, 2016 (35 views)
Congratulations to Sam Hadley who just made Bantam Team Ontario today.  This is the first time we have had a goalie make the Ontario team and is a huge accomplishment!  Way to go Sam!

We are also very pleased to congratulate Erin Rooney on making the Team Ontario Bantam Girls Lacrosse Team - great job Erin!  Very well deserved and we know you will be a great representative of Arthur and Ontario.  

Haley Price is also to be congratulated for making the Team Ontario Junior Girls Lacrosse Team, only to find out this week that the Nationals for that team have been cancelled due to the small number of teams able to participate.  Regardless, congrats to Haley - this would have been her fourth time representing the Aces and Ontario at the Nationals.  

Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Bantam Girls - Zone 8 Girls Tournament
Zone 8 Girls Tournament (5/27/16-5/29/16)
Novice
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
8:00 PM
@ Guelph 2 Regals
Intermediates
9:00 PM
vs. North Perth Outlaws
Paperweight
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Bomber 2
Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. CW2 Mohawks
Senior Women
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Dyce PowerLines
  • BC Construction in Arthur
  • Armstrong Trucking
    
  • Walsh's IDA Pharmacy
  • All Treat Farms in Arthur
  • Lewis Land and Stock
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Arthur Minor Lacrosse on Twitter
- and -
Visit Arthur Minor Lacrosse on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2016 Season
Upcoming Games
  • Mon
    May 30
    8:00 PM
    Midget
    at Guelph 2 Regals
  • Mon
    May 30
    9:00 PM
    Intermediates
    vs. North Perth Outlaws
  • Tue
    May 31
    7:00 PM
    Novice
    vs. Barrie Bomber 2
  • Tue
    May 31
    8:00 PM
    Bantam
    vs. CW2 Mohawks
  • Wed
    Jun 01
    7:00 PM
    Tyke
    vs. Orangeville
  • Thu
    Jun 02
    7:00 PM
    Tyke
    vs. CW3 Mohawks
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from arthurminorlacrosse.com on Friday, May 27, 2016 at 5:55 PM